ORIGIN INSPECTION PROGRAMS (FOOD AND AGRICULTURAL CODE, SECTION 6404)
FLORIDA 
No Approved Nurseries 

 

CUT FLOWERS INSPECTED AT ORIGIN MAY BE RELEASED 

The release of plant material without inspection is limited to the following types when from an approved nursery. This approval does not preclude inspection and sampling and/or testing at the discretion of the destination California Agricultural Commissioner, and rejection is required as a consequence of inspection and/or test(s). (Section 6404, Food and Agricultural Code). 
 
 

HAWAII APPROVED NURSERIES, CERTIFICATE NUMBERS, AND COMMODITIES 

Asia Pacific Flowers, Inc., Hilo, Hawaii (HIOI-HO104) Dendrobium spp. (orchids and leis), Oncidium spp. (orchids). 

Big Island Floral, Pahoa, Hawaii (HIOI-O0026) No Longer A Participant. 

Floral Resources, Inc., Hilo, Hawaii (HIOI-H0043) Anthurium spp., Cordyline terminalis (red & green varigated ti). 

Goble’s Flower Farm, Kula, Hawaii (HIOI-M0076) No Longer A Participant. 

Gordon’s Nursery, Haleiwa, Hawaii (HIOI-00171) Dendrobium spp. (orchids), Oncidium spp. (orchids), Rumohra (Polystichum) adiantiformis (leather leaf fern from California). 

Green Point Nurseries, Inc., Hilo, Hawaii (HIOI-HOOO7) Anthurim spp., Cordyline terminalis (green, red, varigated ti). 

Green Valley Tropical, Punaluu, Hawaii (HIOI-O0136) Alpinia purpurata (red, pink ginger), Etlingera elatior (torch ginger), Zingiber spectabile (shampoo ginger), Costas pulverulentus, C. stenophyllus,Calathea crotalifera, Strelitzia reginae, Heliconia caribaea, H. bihai, H. stricta, H. orthotricha, H. bourgeana, H. indica, H. psittacorum, H. aurentiaca, H. latispatha, H. rostrata, H.  pendula, H. chartacea, H. collinsiana, Anthurium andraeanum, Dendrobium spp., Cordyline fruticosa (green, red, variegated ti leaves), Microsporium scolopendria (Laua=e fern), Polypodium punctatum (staghorn fern), Epipremnum pinnatum (Pothos leaf), Philodendron spp., Monstera spp. (leaves), Curculigo capitulata (whaleback), Cyperus papyrus (hair papyrus), Schefflera arboricola (Brassaia leaves), Pandanus spp. (hala). 

Grinpas Farms, Inc., Kapaa, Hawaii (HIOI-K0034) Anthurium andraeanum , Alpinia purpurata (red, pink gingers), Zingiber spectabile (Shampoo ginger), Etlingera elatior (torch ginger), Tapeinochilos ananassae (Indonesian wax ginger), Calathea crotalifera, C. insignis, C. luthea, C. ischnosiphon pruinosus, Costus barbatus, C. spicatus, Curcuma olena (Tumeric/Olena ginger), Heliconia angusta, H. bihai, H. caribaea, H. champneiana, H. chartacea, H. collinsiana, H. humilis, H. latispatha, H. lingulata, H. pseudoaemygdiana, H. nicarensis, H. orthotricha, H. psittacorum, H. rostrata, H. farinosa, H. wagneriana, Strelitzia reginae (bird of paradise flowers), Dendrobium spp. , Oncidium spp., Cymbidium spp. , Cordyline fruticosa(red, green purple, variegated ti leaves), Cyperus papyrus , Dracaena deremensis >Warneckii=, D. fragrans >Massangeana=, Platycrium spp. (staghorn fern), Monstera deliciosa (leaves), Eucalyptus plyanthemos (silver dollar eucalpytus).

Hale Ohia Gardens, Mountain View, Hawaii (HIO1-HO168) Alpinia purpurata (red & pink ginger flowers), Anthurium spp. (flowers & foliage), Cymbidium spp. (orchids), Dendrobium spp. (orchids), Oncidium spp. (orchids), Cordyline terminalis (green & red ti), Dicranopteris linearis (uluhe sprouts), Heliconia wagneriana, H. sticta, H. augusta, H. orthotricha, H. psittacorum, Strelitzia reginae (bird of paradise, flowers & foliage). 

Hapapa Farm, Kula, Hawaii (HIOI-H0038) Heliconia chartacea, H. collinsiana, H. caribaea, H. psittacorum, H. bihai, H. stricta, H. champneiana, H. angusta, Calathea crotalifera, C. burlemarxii, Pleiostachys pruinosis, Alpinia purpurata (red, pink ginger), Etlingera elatior (torch ginger), Tapeinochilus ananassae, (Indonesian Red wax), Costus spp., Zingiber spectabile (shampoo ginger), Cordyline fruticosa (green, red, variegated ti leaves), Microsorium scolopendria (Laua e fern), Philodendron spp., Dieffenbachia spp., Cyperus papyrus, Monstera deliciosa (leaves), Pandanus spp.(Hala), Dracaena deremensis (Warneckii), D. fragrans (Massangeana), Strelitzia reginae , Dendrobium spp., Cymbidium spp., Anigozanthos spp.(Kangaroo paw), Alstroemeria spp. (Peruvian lily), Leucospermum spp. (Pincushion), Protea spp. (mink), Banksia spp., Dryandra formosa, Leucadendron spp. 

Hasimoto Nursery, Pahoa, Hawaii (HIOI-HOO97) No Longer A Participant. 

Hawaiian Greenhouse Inc., Pahoa, Hawaii (HIOI-H0087) Anthurium andraeanum, Alpinia purpurata (red, pink gingers), Banksia burdetti, B. coccinea, B. menziesii, B. occidentallis, B. speciosa, Calathea insignis, Cordyline fruticosa (green, red, variegated ti leaves), Cycas revoluta (palm foliage), Cymbidium spp., Cyperus papyrus, Dendrobium spp., Dracaena dermensis (Warneckii and Janet Craig), D. fragrans (Massangeana), Etlingera elatior (torch ginger), Heliconia stricta, H. angusta, H. rostrata, H. caribaea, H. orthotricha, H. psittacorum, Leucadendron rubrum (plumosum), L.spp. (Safari sunset), Leucospermum spp. (pincushion), Monstera deliciosa(leaves), Pandanus spp. (hala), Protea exima (duchess), P. hapapa, P. cynaroides(king), P. neriifolia(mink), P. niobe, P. spp. (pink ice & mayday), Raphis excelsa (Raphis leaf), Strelitzia reginae , and Vanda spp. 

Hawaiian Orchid Nursery, Waianae, Oahu (HIOI-00052) Dendrobium, Vanda, Phalaenospis, Cattleya, Oncidium orchids. 

Hawaiian Tropicals Direct, Pahoa, Hawaii (HIOI-H0117) Anthurium andraeanum , Dendrobium spp., Oncidium spp., Strelitzia reginae (bird of paradise), Alpinia purpurata (red, pink, king, novelty gingers), Heliconia psittacorum, H. caribaea, H. chartacea, Cordyline fruticosa(red, green ti leaves), Dracaena deremensis (Warneckii), Pandanus spp. (Hala), Philodendron spp.(philodendron leaves), Protea neriifolia (mink), Banksia spp., Leucospermum spp., (pincushion), Phoenix dactylifera, Cycas revoluta, C. circinalis, Chrysalidocarpus lutescens, Rhapis excelsa, Caryota mitis, Monstera deliciosa (Monstera leaves) Leucodendron spp. (Safari Sunset), Calathea crotalifera (rattlesnake plant) Calatheaspp. (Calathea leaves), Costus barbatus. 

Honolulu Orchids, Waianae, Hawaii (HIOI-00223) Dendrobium spp. (orchids). 

Jose Flowers, Keaau, Hawaii (HIOI-H0074) Anthurium andraeanum. 

Kalapana Tropicals, Pahoa, Hawaii (HIOI-HO1O7).

Kogachi Orchids, Waianae, Oahu (HIOI-0A0155) Dendrobium orchids, Onciduimorchids. 

Kula Farm, Kula, Maui (HIOI- MOO55) Banksia spp., Baxteri spp., Eucalyptus polyanthemos (silver dollar foliage), Leucadendron spp., Leucospermumspp., Proteaspp., Sequoia sempervirens(redwood foliage). 

Mauna Loa Orchids Ltd., Hilo, Hawaii (HIOI-H0014) OUT OF BUSINESS.

McConnell, Inc., Pahoa, Hawaii (HIOI-H0088) Cattleya orchid ‘Japhette’, Phalaenopsis orchids, Oncidium orchids, Stephanotis floribunda. 

Moani Farms, Pahoa, Hawaii (HIOI-H0112) No Longer A Participant. 

Moke’s Tropical Connection, Haiku, Hawaii (HIOI- M0098) Alpinia purpurata (red & pink ginger flowers), Cordyline terminalis (red & green ti), Heliconia caribaea, H. psittacorum, Microsporium scolopendria (lauae fern), Protea spp. 

Nitta’s Nursery, Waimanalo, Hawaii (HIOI-O0089) Dendrobium spp., Cattleya spp., Oncidium spp., Vanda spp. 

Pacific Floral Exchange, Keaau, Hawaii (HIOI-HOO30) Anthurium spp. (flowers and foliage), Cordyline terminalis (green, red ti). 

Paradise Flower Farm, Inc, Kula, Maui, Hawaii (HIOI-0018) - Effective March 6, 2000. Polianthes tuberosa (Tuberose), Dianthus spp., Rosa spp., Dendrobium spp., Cordyline terminalis, Sida fallax (Lantern Ilima), Plumeriaspp. 

Puna Ohana Flowers, Inc., Pahoa, Hawaii (HIOI-HO101) Anthurium spp., Dendrobiumspp. (orchids). 

Orchids of Olinda, Makawao, Hawaii (HIOI-M0139) Cymbidium spp. (orchids).
 

Orchid Plantation, Inc., Honolulu, Hawaii (HIOI-00026) Cattleya spp., Dendrobium spp., Vandaspp. (orchids). 

Smokie Acre Blossoms, Haleiwa, Hawaii (HIOI-00126) Cordyline terminalis (green & red ti), Plumeria sp. (blossoms & leis). 
 

Stanley Asato Nursery, Kaneohe, Oahu (HIOI-00050) Alpinia purpurata (red and pink ginger flowers), Heliconia aures, H. bihai, H. chartacea, H. humilis, H. psittacorum, H. purea, Oncidium orchids, Strelitzia reginae (bird of paradise). 

The Tropical Connection, Pahoa, Hawaii (HIOI-HOO89) Alpinia purpurata (red and pink ginger flowers), Anthurium spp. (flowers and foliage), Corculigo capitulata (whaleback foliage), Cordyline terminalis (green, red, variegated ti), Dendrobium orchids, Dracaena marginata, D. fragrans ‘Massangeana’, D. warneckii, Heliconia chartacea, H. caribaea, H. humilis, H. wagneriana, H. stricta, H. psittacorum, H. rostrata, Leucospermum sp. (pincushion), Pandanus sp. (flax), Proteaspp., Strelitzia reginae (bird of paradise), Oncidium orchids. 

Tropical Flowers & Bouquets of Hawaii, Hana, Hawaii (HIOI-MO112) No Longer A Participant. 

Tropical Flowers by Charles, Koloa, Hawaii (HIOI-K0006) Cordyline fruticosa (ti leaves), C. australis, Dracaena marginata, Dicranopteris linearis (Uluhe fern), Microsorium scolopendria (Laua=e fern), Polypodium punctatus (elk fern), Monstera deliciosa (leaves), Heliconia indica, Costus spp., Cyperus papyrus, Pandanus spp. (variegated hala), Phormium tenax (flax), Strelitzia reginae (bird of paradise flowers, leaves), S. nicolai, Alpinia purpurata (red, pink ginger), Alpinia zerumbet (Variegated ginger), Curculigo capitulata (whaleback), Etlingera elatior (red, pink), Tapeinochilos ananassae (Indonesia wax ginger), Zingiber spectabile (shampoo ginger), Z. zerumbet, Calathea crotalifera (insignis), C.leutea, C.brenesii, Pleiostachya pruinosa, Heliconia orthotricha, H. caribaea, H. bihai, H. chartacea, H. librata, H. platystachys, H. imbricata x latispatha, H. rostrata, H. standleyi, H. pogonantha, H. bourgeana, H. champneiana, H. farinosa x flabellata, H. vellerigera, H. danielsiana, H. pendula, H. angusta, H. psittacorum, H. indica, H. griggsiana, H. marginata x bihai, H. longizima, H. andina, H. farinosa. 

Volcano Isle Tropicals, Mountain View, Hawaii (HIOI-H0147) Alpinia purpurata (red and pink ginger) Anthurium spp., Dendrobium spp. (orchids), Cordyline terminalis (green and colored ti leaves) and Strelitzia reginae (bird of paradise). 
 
 AGRICULTURAL COMMODITIES INSPECTED AT ORIGIN MAY BE RELEASED 

The release of plant material without inspection is limited to the following types when from an approved source. This approval does not preclude inspection and sampling and/or testing at the discretion of the destination California Agricultural Commissioner, and rejection if required as a consequence of inspection and/or test(s). (Section 6404, Food and Agricultural Code). 

 OREGON APPROVED NURSERIES, CERTIFICATE NUMBERS, AND COMMODITIES

Adelman Peony Gardens, Brooks OROI-135898 Cut Flower: Paeonia officinalis (Peony).

 

Barenbrug USA, Tangent OROI-141 (seeds only) Agrostis capillaris, Agrostis stolonifera var palustris, Dactylis glomerata, Festuca arundainacea, Festuca brevipila, Festuca ovina, Festuca rubra, Festuca rubra subsp. fallix, Festolium braunii, Lolium multiflorum, Lolium perenne, Medicago sativa, Poa pratensis, Poa trivialis, Vicia sativa subsp. nigra, Vicia villosa subsp. villosa, Trifolium pratense, Trifolium repense. 

 

Bear Creek Gardens, Medford OROI-115490 Boxed roses only (California grown).

Bear Creek Operations, Medford               OROI-3872 

The following commodities may be shipped under the labels:

Harry and David, Bear Creek Orchards, Cushman’s Fruit Company, Cushman’s, Wolferman’s

 

Plant Material (approved origins in parentheses): Abies procera (OR, WA), Adenium obesum (CA), Aechmea fasciata (CA), Amaryllis (Brazil, Holland, Isreal, South Africa), Ambaryllis sp. (Bulbs) (Brazil, Israel, South Africa, Holland), Ananas smosus (CA, Colombia), Anigozanthos spp. (CA), Anthurium spp. (CA), Aphelandra squarrosa (CA), Argyranthemum frutescens (CA), Babiana spp. (CA), Beaucarnea recurvata (CA), Bougainvillea spp. (CA), Bromeliaceae (CA), Calceolaria spp. (CA), Calla palustris (CA), Campanula spp. (CA), Canna spp. (CA), Carissa spp. (CA), Castanospermum australe (CA), Chasmathe spp. (CA), Chrysanthemum (CA), Crassula ovata (CA), Crossandra infudibuliformis (CA), Croton spp. (CA), Cycas revoluta (CA), Cyclamen spp. (CA), Diospyros virginiana (CA), Euphorbia pulcherrima (CA), Eustoma spp. (CA), Exacum affine (CA), Exacum spp. (CA), Freesia spp. (CA), Gardenia veitchii (CA), Gardenia spp. (CA), Gerbera jamesonii (CA), Hibiscus spp. (except: Hibiscus esculentus) (CA), Hyacinthus spp. (CA), Hydrangea spp. (CA), Iris spp. (except Iris missouriensis or Iris pseudacorus) (CA), Jasminum spp. (CA), Juniperus spp. (CA), Justica cernia (CA), Kalanchoe spp. (CA), Lagerstroemia indica (CA), Lavandula angustifolia (CA), Lavandula spp. (CA), Lillium spp. (CA), Malus (WA),  Mandevilla spp. (CA), Muehlenbeckia spp. (CA), Narcissus (CA), Orchids spp. (CA), Ornithogalum dublum (CA), Oxalis spp. (CA), Pachira aquatica (CA), Pachystachys lutea (CA), Phalaenopsis (CA), Picea pungens (OR), Picea glauca (OR), Polianthes tuberose (CA), Primrose (CA), Prunus armeniaca (WA), Punicia granatum (CA), Pyrus (WA), Ranunculus spp. (CA), Rhaphiolepis indica (CA), Rosa spp. (except R. gymnacarpa, R. rugosa and Pink Meidiland, Pink Seveillana) (CA), Saintpaulia spp. (CA), Schefflera spp. (CA), Scilla spp. (CA), Sparaxis spp. (CA), Spathiphyllum spp. (CA), Tritonia spp. (CA), Tulipa (CA), Watsonia spp. (CA), Zygocactus spp. (CA).

 

Fruits and Vegetables (approved origins in parentheses): apple (CA, ID, MI, NY, OH, OR, PA, WA, Argentina, Australia, Canada, Chile, New Zealand); apricot (CA, ID, OR, WA, Argentina, Chile, New Zealand); Asian pear (CA, WA, Chile, China); asparagus (Peru); avocado (CA, Chile, Mexico, Peru); banana (HI, Brazil, Columbia, Costa Rica, Ecuador); blueberry (CA, OR, WA, Argentina, Canada, Chile, New Zealand); cherimoya (CA, Chile); cherry (CA, ID, OR, WA, Argentina, Australia Canada, Chile, New Zealand); chestnut (CA, OR, WA); cranberry (OR, WA); garlic (CA, OR); grape (CA, Chile); grapefruit (CA); kiwi (CA, OR, Chile, Italy, New Zealand,); kumquat (CA); lemon (CA, Chile); lime (Mexico); mandarin (CA, Australia, Chile, Peru, Spain); mango (CA, Brazil, Ecuador, Guatemala, Mexico, Nicaragua, Peru); medjool dates (CA, AZ);  melon (AZ, CA, New Mexico, Brazil, Guatemala, Mexico); nectarine (CA, ID, OR, WA, Argentina, Chile); noble fir (OR, WA); onion (ID, OR, WA); orange (CA, Australia, Chile, Peru, South Africa); papaya (HI, Belize, Brazil, Mexico); Passion fruit (FL, New Zealand); peach (CA,ID,OH,OR,WA, Argentina, Chile); pear (CA, OR, WA, Argentina, Canada, Chile, New Zealand, South Africa, France); pecan in shell (no husk) (CA); persimmon (CA); pineapple (HI, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Honduras, South Africa); plum (CA, ID, OR, WA, Argentina, Chile, Colombia); pluot (CA, ID, OR, WA, Chile); pomegranate (CA); potato (CA,ID, OR,WA); pumpkins (OR); raspberry (Chile, Mexico); snow peas (CA, Guatemala); spearmint (CA, OR, WA); tangelo (CA, Australia, Peru, Mexico); tangerine (CA, Australia, Chile, Peru); tomato (CA, Canada, Mexico); walnut in shell (no husk (CA); watermelon (CA, New Mexico, Brazil, Guatemala, Mexico);

Bell Family Nursery, Aurora OROI-96061

The following commodities may be shipped under the labels:

Hydraneas plus, Amethyst Hill Nursery

 Abelia, Albizia julibrissin, Berberis, Buddleia, Buxus, Calluna, Chameacyparis obtusa, Clethra barbineris,Cotinus coggygria, Cotoneaster, Cortaderia selloana, Crocosmia, Daphne, Erica, Escallonia, Euonymous, Fatsia japonica, Gualtheria, Genista, Hedra, Hibiscus syriacus, Hydrangea, Hypericum calycinum, Ilex, Imperata cylindrica, Junipers, Lithodora, Lithospermum, Magnolia, Mahonia, Myrica, Nandina, Photinia, Prunus laurocerasus, Prunus lusitanica, Polystichum setiferum, Polystichum munitum, Pyracantha, Raphiolepsis, Sarcacocca, Spirea, Thuja occidentalis, Tsuga canadensis, Vinca, Wisteria, Yucca. 

Calorwash Nursery, Aurora OROI-87067         Out of Business.

Carlton Rose Nursery, Carlton OROI-114253   Out of Business.

Cascade Floral, LLC, Beaverton OROI-180129 Azaleas (Rhododendron.sp)

 Cedar Canyon Nursery, Cornelius OROI-11089 Prunus ‘Marianna’ (GF-8-1 & 2624) rootstock, P. ‘Myrobalan’ (29C) rootstock, Pyrus ‘OHxF’ (# 8 & 9) rootstock

Case Nursery, Aurora OROI-92669 Abelia grandiflora, Berberis thunbergii, Buxus sempervirens, Buxus, Cedrus, Chamaecyparis, Choisya ternata, Cornus, Cotoneaster, Cupressus, Cupressocyparis, Cytisus scoparius, Daphne, Escallonia, Euonymus, Forsythia intermedia, Genista lydia, Hibiscus syriacus, Hydrangea microphylia, Hypericum calycinum, Iberis sempervirens, Ilex, Juniperus, Lithordora diffusa, Nandina domestica, Osmanthus, Photinia, Picea, Pinus, Potentilla fruiticosa, Prunus laurocerasus, Prunus lusitanica, Ribes alpinum, Sequoiadendron, Spiraea, Thuja, Tsuga canadensis, Vinca minor & Weigelia. 

Clackamas Greenhouse, Aurora OROI-83684       Out of Business.

 

Cooley’s Gardens, Silverton OROI-85121              Out of Business. 


Copenhaven Farms, Gaston  OROI-100928 
Acer griseum, A. palmatum, A. palmatum Atropurpureum, A. platanoides, A. rubrum, A. saccharum, Carpinus betulus, Crataegus monogyna, C. phaenopyrum, Fagus pennsylvanica, F. sylvatica, Gleditsia triacanthos Inermis, Koelreuteria paniculata, Malus spp., Mulus domestica, Platanus x acerifolia ‘Bloodgood’, Prunus, Pyrus, Styrax japonicus, Quercus coccinea, Q. palustris, Q. robur, Q. robur fastigata, Q. rubra, Tilia cordata, Zelkova serrata

 

Country Garden Nursery, McMinnville OROI-71140 Aeonium, Ageratum, Ajuga, Alyssum, Anagallis arvensis, Anagallis monelli, Arctotis sp. (except A. calendula), Argyranthemum, Aloe hyb., Artemesia stelleriana, Aubrietia, Begonia, Bidens, Brachycome, Bracteantha bracteacta, Browallia, Calibrachoa, Carex flagllifera, Celosia, Coleus, Crassula perforata, C. radicans, Cymbalaria, Dahlberg daisy, Dahlia, Dianthus, Diascia barberae, Echeveria, E. elegans, E. pulidonis, E. tolimanensis,  Euphorbia amygdaloides, Fuchsia, Gazania, Glechoma (creeping charlie), Graptopetalum, Graptophyllum paraguayense, Graptosedum, Hedera, Helichrysum, Hyacinthus, Hypericum x moserianum tricolor, Hypoestes, Iberis, Impatien x hybrid hort (Sunpatien), Impatiens, Ipomoea batatas, Juncus effusus ‘Twister’, Kalanchoe orgyalis, Kalanchoe, thyrsiflora, Kalanchoe tomentosa, Lamium, Lobelia, Lotus, Lysimachia nummularia, Matthiola, Narcissus, Nemesia, Nierembergia, Osteospermum sp., Petunias, Pelargonium hortum, P. peltatum, Phlox sp., Plectranthus, Portulaca, Rosmarinus prostrates, R. officinalis, Rubus calycinoides, Salvia (except S. aethiopis and S. virgata ), Sanvitalis speciosa, Scaevola, Sedum repestre, Sedum reflexum, S. album, S. adolphii, S. spurium, S. hyb., S. nussbaumerianum, S. rubens, S. x rubrotinctum, S. rupestre, S. ochroleucum, S. lioneare variegatum, Senecio barbetonicus, S. mandraliscae, Sutera cordata, Tagetes, (except T. miuta- wild marigolds), Thymus, Torenia sp., Tulipa, Verbena,Vinca major, Viola.

 

Crown Nursery, Klamath County OROI-104974 Strawberry nursery stock, Raspberry Bare root. 

Cushman’s, Medford ORIO-3872   See Bear Creek Operations (110.5) for approved commodities

Cushman’s Fruit Company, Medford ORIO-3872   See Bear Creek Operations(110.5) for approved commodities

D & J Iris, Silverton OROI-104868          Out of Business.

Dancing Moon Farms,  Hood River  OROI‑184639   Achillea mil 'Red Nathalie', A. 'Weisses Wonder', A. 'Moonshine', Aconitum arendsii, A. 'Henryi Spark', A. napellus, Alchemilla mollis, Artemisia ladoviciana, Astrania maj. 'Primadonna', A. major, Chelone oblique, Echinacea 'Magnus', Eupatorium candidum, E. maculatum 'Atropurpureum', Fallopia japonica compacta, Gentiana makinoi      'Royal Blue', Helenium kanaria, H. 'Bronze Beauty', Iris sib. "Ann Dasch', I. "Pirate Prince', I. "Yankee consul', I. 'Lights of Paris', I. 'Pirate Prince', I. 'Yankee Consul', Lysimachia clethroides, L. punctata, Mentha 'Purple Sensation', Paeonia 'Cytherea' 3/5e, P. ' Nippon Beauty' 3/5e, P. 'Felix Crousse' 3/5e, P. 'Rosellete' 3/5e, P. 'Cream Puff' 3/5e, P. 'Honor' 3/5e, P. 'Sarah Bernhardt' 3/5e, Phlox pan. 'Ice Cap', P. pan. 'David', P. 'Miss Candy Improved', Sedum 'Matrona', S.  'Autumn Joy', Solidaster ' Yellow Sub' (R), Veronicastrum virginiana, Aronia melanocarpa, Buddleia x weyeriana 'Sungold', Buddleia  'Black Knight, Callicarpa bodinieri 'Profusion', Cephalanthus 'Moonlight, Cotinus cog. 'Royal Purple', Cornus serecea, Ilex verticillata 'Osterwijk', Kerria japonica, Leycesteria f. 'Red Shuttle' (DR), Myrica gale, Philadelphus x virginal "Virginal', Rosa ' Sensational’, R. ' Triumphant’, R. 'Autumn's Pride', R. 'Pumpkin', Spiraea bill. 'Triumphans', S. sal. 'Pink Innocence', S. nipponica 'Snowmound', S. cin. 'Grefsheim', Symphoricarpos  'Mother of Pearl', S. 'Green Pearl', S. 'Pink Pearl', S. 'Red Pearl', S. 'White Pearl', Weigela fl.'Sparkling’, W. fl.'Java Red', W. fl. 'Folis purpureis', W. fl. 'Polka', W. fl. 'Victoria'. 

Dieringer Nursery, Hubbard OROI-83432      Out of Business.

Edmunds Roses, Wilsonville OROI-84602     Out of Business.

Eremurus NW, Yamhill OROI-126548 Cut flowers of Eremurus. 

Fall Creek Farm and Nursery, Lowell OROI-94677 No approved commodities at this time. 

Fessler Nursery, Woodburn OROI-85127 Rhododendron hybrid (azalea only)

   Four-Mile Nursery, Canby OROI-86939 Apple and pear rootstocks.

Fred C Gloeckner Co.   OROI-117018  Amaryllis spp. (Israel, Brazil, South Africa, Holland), Anemone spp. (France, Israel), Gladiolus spp. (Holland), Hyacinth spp. (Holland), Iris spp. (The Netherlands, Washington State), Liatris spp. (Holland), Liatris calilepsis (Israel), Lilium longiflorum (Oregon, California),  Lilium spp. (The Netherlands, Chile, New Zealand), Narcissus spp. (Holland, Israel), Ornithogalum spp. (Israel), Oxallis triangularis (Holland), Oxallis regnellii (Holland), Ranunculus spp. (France, Israel), Tulipa spp. (The Netherlands, Washington State), Zantedeschia (Holland)

Gaylean Nursery-Oregon Trail Ground Covers, Canby OROI-93423   Out of Business

Glenn Walters Nursery, Cornelius                             OROI-97782         Acer dissectum, A. palmatum, Andromeda sp., Aucuba japonica, Berberis thunbergii, Buxus sempervirens, B. japonica, Cedrus atlantica, C. deodora, Chamaecyparis nootkatensis, C. obtuse, C. pisifera, Cornus sericea, C. florida, Cotoneaster apiculata, Cupressocyparis leylandii, Daphne odora, Euonymus alata, E. fortunei, E. japonica, Hydrangea macrophylla, Ilex meserveae, I. aquifolium, Juniper Sabina, J. horizontalis, J. squamata, Leucothoe fontanesiana, Paeonia peony, Phormiun tenax, Picea sp., Potentilla sp, Prunus serrulata, Rosa Knockout, Skimmia foremanii, Spiraea   sp., Syringa patula, Thuja occidentalis, T. plicata, Weigela florida.

Greengable Farms, Philomath OROI- 156725 Cut flowers and bulbs of: Tulipa, “Dutch” Iris, Narcissus, and Lilliumspp. 

Goodwin Creek Gardens, Williams, OROI-082859 Abelia, Achillea, Acanthus, Acinos, Acorus, Aegopodium, Agastache, Agrimonia, Alchemilla, Allium (except A. vineale or A. paniculatum), Aloe, Aloysia, Alstromeria, Althaea, Ammobium, Anaphalis, Anchusa, Angelica, Anigozanthos, Anthemis, Anthoxanthum, Anthyllis, Aquilegia, Aralia, Armoracia, Arrhenatherum, Artemisia, Asclepias, Aster, Astragalus, Baptista, Belamcanda, Berlanderia, Blephilia, Buddleja, Briza, Buxus, Calamintha, Campsis, Carlina, Caryopteris, Catananache, Cedronella, Centella, Centranthus, Cephalanthus, Chamaemelum, Chasmanthium, Chelidonium, Chelone, Chenopodium, Cistus, Coreopsis, Crithmum, Cryptotaenia, Cuphea, Cymbalaria, Cymbopogon, Cynara (except C. cardunculus), Delphinium, Dianthus, Eccremocarpus, Echinacea, Echinops, Ephedra, Epilobium, Eragrostis, Eryngium, Eucalyptus, Eupatorium, Filipendulina, Foeniculum, Fragraria, Fuchsia, Galium, Gaultheria, Galvezia, Genista (except G. monspessulana), Gentiana, Geranium, Geum, Ginkgo, Goniolimon, Grindelia, Hamamelis, Hedera, Helenium, Helianthus (except H. ciliarus), Helichyrsum, Heuchera, Hierochloe, Hordeum, Humulus, Hydrangea, Hydrastis, Hyssopus, Inula, Iris (except I. douglassiana or I. missourriensis), Juniperus, Kniphofia, Lavandula, Laurus, Leonotis, Leontopodium, Leonurus, Leptospermum, Levisticum, Liatris, Ligustrum, Limonium, Linum, Lippia, Lithospermum, Lobelia, Lycopus, Lunaria, Lycium, Macleaya, Malva, Marrubium, Melaleuca, Melissa, Mentha, Micromeria, Monarda, Myrrhis, Myrtus, Nepeta, Oenothera, Ononis, Opuntia, Origanum, Panax, Passiflora, Pelargonium, Penstemon, Perovskia, Petasites, Phalaris, Phormium, Phygelius, Physalis alkekengii, Phytolacca, Plantago, Platycodon, Polemonium, Polygonum oderatum, Polygonum multiflorum, Populus, Potentilla, Primula, Prunella, Pycnanthemum, Rhexia, Rosa, Rosmarinus, Rubia, Rudbeckia, Rumex, Ruta, Salix, Salvia (except S. virgata, S.athiopsis, and S. pratensis), Sambucus, Sanguisorba, Santolina, Satureja, Scrophularia, Scutellaria, Senecio (except S. jacobeae), Selphium, Simmondsia, Sium, Smyrnium, Solanum dulcamara, Solidago, Sorghastrum, Stachys, Succisa, Symphytum, Tagetes (except T. minuta), Tanacetum, Teucrium, Thymus, Tiarella, Tropaeolum, Tulbaghia, Tussilago, Urtica, Valeriana, Verbena, Veronica, Veronicastrum, Vetiveria, Viola, Vitex, Weigela and Yucca. 

Hall’s Nursery, Hubbard OROI -141848       Out of Business.

Harry and David, Medford ORIO-3872 See Bear Creek Operations (110.5) for a list of approved commodities.

Hart's Nursery, Inc. Jefferson OROI-126998 Acanthaceae alata, Achillea, Ageratum, Ajuga, Alstromeria, Alyssum,
Anemone coronaria, Angelonia, Arabis, Arenaria, Armeria, Artemisia schmidtiana, A. stellerana, Asparagus, Aster novi-belgii/ A. novae-angliae, Astilbe arendsii, Athyrium niponicum, Aubrieta, Begonia x seperflorens-cultorum, Bellis perennis, Bergenia cordifolia, Browallia, Buddleia, Caladium, Calamagrostis x acutiflora, Calendula, Calibrachoa, Calla, Campanula, Canna, Carex, Catharanthus roseus, Chamaemelum nobile, Chrysanthemum, Cineraria, Citrullus lanatus, Clematis, Cleome, Coleus, Coreopsis, Coriandrum sativum, Cortaderia, Corydalis, Cosmos, Crocus, Cynara scolymus, Dahlia, Delphinium, Dianthus, Diascia, Dicentra, Digitalis, Doronicum, Dracaena, Echinacea, Erysimum, Euphorbia (except E. esula, E. oblongata, E. serrata, or E. terracinca), Fragaria, Gaillardia, Gaura (except G. coccinea, G. drummondii, G. sinuata), Gazania, Geranuim, Gerbera jamesonii, Guem, Gypsophila elegans, Hedera, Helianthemum, Helianthus. (except H. ciliaris), Helichrysum bracteatum, Helichrysum, Heliotropium amplexicaule, Hemerocallis, Heuchera, Hibiscus balhibwhi moschuetos, Hosta, Hydrangea, Iberis, Impatiens, Ipomoea batatas, Iris (except I. douglasiana, and I. missouriensis), Lamium, Lantana, Ligularia, Limonium sinuatum, Lithodora, Lobelia, Lotus, Lupine, Lysimachia, Majorana hortensis, Matthiola, Mentha requienii, Mimulus, Narcissus, Nemesia, Nepeta, Nicotiana, Ocimum basilicum, Osteospermum fruiticosum, Papaver nudicaule, P. orientale, Penstemon, Pentas, Perovskia, Persicaria, Petroselinum, Petunia, Phlox, Pilea, Pisum sativum, Polystichum, Portulaca, Potentilla, Pratia, Primrose, Pulmonaria, Pulsatilla, Ranunculus, Rhodohypoxis, Rosa, Rudbeckia, Sagina, Salvia (except S. virgata, and S. aethiopis), Saponaria, Saxifraga, Scabiosa, Scaevola, Schizostylis, Sedum, Spinacia oleracea, Statice, Stevia, Thymus, Tiarella, Torenia fournieri, Tradescantia, Tulipa, Verbascum, Verbena, Viola, Vinca major, V. minor, Yucca filamentosa, Zinnia angustifolia.

Hastings Inc., Harbor OROI-102264 Lilies and poinsettias.

Heritage Nursery, Banks OROI-121445 Prunus and Pyrus rootstock. 

High Desert Gardens, Prineville OROI-102263 Cut Eremuras. 

Hines Nursery, Forest Grove OROI-100890 Abelia, Achillea, Aegopodium, Ajuga, Andromeda, Aquilegia, Arabis, Arenaria, Armeria, Artemisia, Aster, Astilbe, Athyrium, Aubretia, Berberis, Blechnum, Buddleia, Buxus, Calluna, Campanula, Cedrus, Cerastium, Ceratostigma, Chamaecyparis, Chrysanthemum,Clematis, Coreopsis, Cornus, Corydalis, Cotinus, Cotoneaster Cupressocyparis, Cytisus, Daphne, Delphinium, Dianthus, Dicentra, Digitalis, Dryopteris, Duchesnea, Echinacea, Erica, Euonymus, Euphorbia, Fagus, Forsythia, Fothergilla, Fragaria, Galium, Gaultheria, Genista, Geranium, Hakonechloa, Hebe, Hedera,Helenium, Helleborus, Hemerocallis, Heuchera, Hibiscus, Hosta, Hydrangea, Hypericum, Iberis, Ilex, Juniperis, Kniphofia, Larix, Laurentia, Lavandula, Leucanthemum, Leucothoe, Liatris, Ligustrum, Lithodora, Lobelia, Lupinus, Lysimachia, Magnolia, Mahonia, Matteuccia, Mazus, Microbiota, Nandina, Nepeta, Pachysandra, Panicum, Papaver, Peaeonia, Penstemon, Perovskia, Philadelphus Phlox, Photinia, Physocarpus, Picea, Pinus, Platycladus, Platycodon, Polystichum, Potentilla, Prunus, Pulmonaria, Rosa, Rosmarinus, Rudbeckia,Sagina, Salvia, Sambucus, Scabiosa, Schizostylis, Sedum, Sequoiadendron, Spirea, Syringa, Taxus, Thuja, Thymus, Tryceritas, Tsuga, Veronica,Vinca, Weigela, Wisteria, Yucca. 

Irwin and Sons Agricultural Supply, Cheshire OROI-77333 Temporarily Suspended

Iverson Family Farms/ Wooden shoe Bulb Co., Woodburn OROI-96833 Reinstated Effective April 1, 2001 Cut flowers of tulip and narcissus. Bulbs: Tulipa, Narcissus, Crocus, Hyacinth, Fritillaria, Iris, Chiondoxa, Scilla, Muscari, Allium (except A. paniculatum and A vinealle), and Galanthus. 

Iwasaki Bros., Hillsboro OROI-84247 Wreaths made of Incense cedar, juniper, Noble fir, Ponderosa pine and Western red cedar produced and collected from Oregon only. 

Jacobsen Pacific Ag.,  Merrill      OROI-141815       Strawberry Nursery Stock

KCK Farms Inc., Dayton OROI-104571 Astilbe, daffodils, Eremurus, lilies, and peony cut flowers. Perennials of Astilbe, daffodils, Dicentra, Eremurus, Hosta, lily and peony. 

Keith Keppel, Salem OROI-121404 Iris sp. rhizomes. 

Kenyon Growers Inc., Forest Grove OROI-1021448 Cut Flowers: Hydrangea spp. (hydrangea), Ilex verticillata (winterberry), Paeonia spp. (peonies), Symphoricarpos sp. (snowberry), Syringia spp. (lilac), Viburnum opulus (snowball viburnum).

Klupenger Nursery, Aurora OROI-87331        Out of Business.

Krieger’s Nursery, Cornelius OROI-104784    Out of Business.

Little Prince of Oregon Nursery, Aurora OROI-1036770

Spp. indicates approval of all species in listed genus:

 

Abutilon hybrida, A. megapotamicum, A. pictum, Acaena spp. (except magellanica), Achillea millefolium, Achillea ptarmica, Acinos spp., Acorus gramineus, Adiantum spp. (except aleuticum, jordanii), Aegopodium podagraria, Aeonium spp.,  Agapanthus spp., Agastache cana, gastache foeniculum, A. rupestrus,   Agave spp., Ajuga spp.,  Albuca spiralis, Alchemilla mollis, Allium spp., Alocasia odora, Aloe spp.,  Alyssum spp., Amorphophallus rivieri, Amsonia spp., Anchusa capensis, Anemia mexicana, A. tomentosa, Anemone pulsatilla, Anethum spp., Anigozanthos spp., Aptenia cordifolia, Aquilegia caerulea, Arabis spp., Arachnoides aristata, A. davalliaeformis, Arenaria spp., Arisaema triphyllum, Armeria spp., Artemisia schmidtiana, A. stelleriana, Asarum caudatum, A. máximum, A. splendens, Asarum arifolium, A. canadense, Asclepias tuberosa, Asilbe ardensii, Aspidistra elatior, Asplenium ebenoides, A. trichomanes, Astranta major, Athyrium spp., Aurbretia spp., Azorella spp., Begonia fuchsioides, Begonia grandis, Bellis perennis, Bellium spp., Bergenia cordifolia, Betula pendula, Blechnum spp., Bletilla ochracea, B. striata, B. yokohama, Brunnera macrophylla, Caladium spp., Calamagrostis acutiflora, Calandrinia spp., Callistemon spp., Camassia leichtlinii, Camellia sinensis, Campanula spp., Canna spp., Carex spp., Caryopteris clandonensis, Catananche caerulea, Ceanothus  spp. (except thyrsiflorus), Cerastium spp., Ceratostigma plumbaginoides, Cestrum spp., Chamaemelum spp., Chrysanthemum spp., Chasmanthium latifolium, Cheilanthes argentea, C. sinuate, Cheiranthus allionii, Chelone lyonii, C. cheiri, C. suffruticosum, Chiastophyllum oppositifolium, Cistus spp., Cistus x heterocalyx, Colocasia esculenta, Cordyline australis, Coreopsis spp., Coriandrum spp., Cornus canadensis, Corokia cotoneaster, C. x virgata, Corydalis spp., Cotoneaster spp., Cotyledon spp., Crassula spp., Crinum spp., Crocosmia spp., Curcuma longa, Cyanotis somaliensis, Cyathea cooperi, Cymbalaria spp., Cyperus prolifer,  Cypripedium reginae, Cyrtomium spp., Daboecia cantabrica, Daphne x burkwoodii, Dasylirion quadrangulatum, Delosperma spp., Delphinium spp., Dianella prunina, Dianella tasmanica, Dianthus spp., Diascia integerrima, Dicentra spp., Dicksonia Antarctica, Dichroa febrifuga, Dicliptera suberecta, Dichroa febrifuga, Digitalis digiplexis, Dionaea spp., Dodecatheon spp.,  Dodecatheon hendersonii, Doronicum orientale, Drimys lanceolata, Drosera spathylata, Dryopteris spp. (except arguta), Dyckia spp., Dymondia spp., Echeveria spp., Echinacea hybrid, E. purpurea, Echium amoenum, Edraianthus tenuifolius, Eleocharis spp., Ensete maurelii, Epimedium spp., Erica spp., Erigeron spp., Erodium spp., Erysimum spp., Erythronium oreganum, Eucomis comosa, Euonymus spp. (except kiautschovicus), Euphorbia spp. (except oblongata, graminea, platyphylla), E. characias, Farfugium japonicum, Fatsia japonica, Feijoa sellowiana, Festuca ovina, Fragaria spp., Frittilaria affinis, Fuchsia spp., Fucraea foetida, Gaillardia spp., Galium spp., Gardenia jasminoides, Gasteria spp.,  Gaultheria spp. (except shallon), Gaura lindheimeri, Gentiana spp., Geranium cinerium, G. pratense, G. sanguineum, Geranium x cantabrigiense, Geum chiloense, G. triflorum, Glechoma spp.,Graptopetalum spp., Graptophyllum spp., Graptosedum spp., Graptoveria spp., Grevillea spp.,  Gunnera manicata, G. monoica, G. prorepens, Gypsophila spp. (except paniculata), Habenaria radiata, Hakonechloa macra, Haworthia spp., Hebe spp., Hedychium coronarium, Hedychium spp., Helianthemum mutabile, H. nummularium, Helichrysum italicum, Helictotrichon sempervirens, Heliopsis helianthoides, Herniaria spp., Heuchera spp., Heucherella spp., Hibiscus spp.,  Hippeastrum spp., Hosta spp., Houttynia spp., Hypericum spp. (except canariense), Iberis spp., Impatiens arguta, Impatiens mengtzseana, Incarvillea delavayi,  Iochroma spp., Iris tenax, Isotoma spp., Jovibarba spp., Juncus spp., Kalanchoe spp., Kleinia spp., Knautia spp., Kniphofia uvaria, Lamiastrum galeobdolon, Lamium spp., Lampranthus spp., Laurus nobilis,  Lavandula spp., Ledebouria cooperi, Leontopodium alpinum, Leptinella spp., Leucanthemum spp., Lewisia spp.,  Liatris spicata, Libertia ixiodes, Ligularia spp., Lilium asiatic, L. columbianum, L. washingtonianum, Linaria maroccana, Lindernia spp., Liriope muscari, L. spicata, Lithodora spp., Lobelia spp., Lonicera spp. (except hispidula), Lotus spp., Lupinus polyphyllus, Lychnis arkwrightii, L. haageana,  Lycium barbarum, Lysimachia spp., Mahonia spp., Maianthemum dilatatum, Manfreda virginica, Matteuccia struthiopteris, Mazus spp., Mellittis melissophyllum, Mentha spp., Microlepia strigosa, Miscanthus sinensis, Monarda didyma, Muehlenbeckia spp., Mukdenia rossii, Musa acuminate, M. basjoo, Musa sumatrana, Musella lasiocarpa, Myosotis slyvatica, Myrica spp., Nepeta x faassenii, Nerium oleander, Nierembergia spp., Nolina nelsonii, Oxalis spp., Ocimum spp., Onoclea sensibilis, Ophiopogon japonicus, O. planiscapus, Origanum spp., Orostachys boehmeri, Osmunda spp., Osteospermum spp., Othonna capensis, Pachyphytum spp., Pachysandra spp., Panicum virgatum, Papaver spp., Parahebe spp., Pelargonium violareum, Pennisetum alopecuroides, P. messiacm, P. spathiolatum, Penstemon barbatus, P. heterophyllus, P. mexicali, Perovskia atriplicifolia, Persicaria affini, Petroselinum spp., Phlox spp., Phygelius spp., Phylliospsis spp., Phyllitis spp., Platycerium bifurcatum, Platycodon grandiflorus, Pleioblastus fortunei, Polemonium boreale, P. pulcherrimum, Polygonatum falcatum, Polymnia sonchifolia, Polypodium glycyrrhiza, P. pseudo-aureum, P. scouleri, P. vulgare, Polystichum spp., Portulacaria spp.,  Potentilla spp. (except recta), Pratia spp., Primula littoniana, Primula vialii, Prunella grandiflora, Pulmonaria spp., Punica granatum, Pyrossia shearerii, Raoulia spp., Reineckia carnea, Rosmarinus spp., Rubus spp. (except fruticosus, moluccanus), Rudbeckia fulgida, R. hirta, Sagina spp., Salvia spp. (except aethiopis, virgata, pratensis), Santolina incana, S. virens, Sanguisorba minor, Saponaria spp., Sarracenia spp., Sarcococca spp., Sauromatum venosum, Saxifraga spp., Scabiosa japonica, Schizachyrium scolopendrium, Scirpus microcarpus, Scleranthus spp., Scutellaria suffrutescens, Sedeveria spp., Sedum spp., Selaginella spp., Sempervivum spp., Senecio barbertonicus, S. jacobsenii, S. mandraliscae, S. radicans, S. rowleyanus, S. serpens, S. vitalis, Silene spp., Sisyrinchium spp., Soleirolia spp., Sollya heterophylla, Spigelia marliandica, Spiraea vanhouttei, Stachys spp., Stipa tenuissima, Teucrium aroanium, Teucrium chamaedrys, Thalictrum ichangense, Thelypteris decursive-pinnata, Thymus spp., Tiarella spp., Tigridia pavonia, Tillandsia spp., Tricyrtis spp., Tradescantia spp., Tradescantia andersoniana, Trifolium spp., Vaccinium spp. (except ovatum), Verbena spp., Veronica spp., Vinca spp., Viola spp., Waldsteinia spp., Woodwardia orientalis, W. unigemmata, W. virginica, Xanthosoma mafaffa, Yucca gloriosa, Y. nana, Y. rostrata, Yucca spp. Zauschneria garrettii, Zingiber zerumbet.

Made in the Shade, North Plains OROI-162351 No Longer in Business. 
 
Martin Schmidt & Sons, Portland and Hillsboro OROI-151693 Cut Material Only Astilbe spp., Buddleia spp., Buxus sempervirens, Camellia japonica, Cornus spp., Forsythia spp., Hydrangea spp., Ilex aquafolium, Paeonia spp., Peonies spp., Philadelphus spp., Prunus dulcis, Prunus serrulata, Salix spp., Skimmia japonica, Syringa spp., and Viburnum. 

Mitsch Nursey, Aurora OROI-80369      Out of Business.

Monrovia Nursery Company, Dayton OROI-100672 Abelia, Abutilon, Acacia (except A. paradoxa, A. armata), Acanthus, Achillea, Actinidia, Aconitum, Adiantum, Agapanthus, Ajuga, Akebia, Albizia, Alchemilla, Alogyne, Alopercurus, Alsophila, Alstroemeria, Amelanchier, Ampelopsis, Andromeda, Androsace, Anemone, Anisodontea, Antigonon, Aquilegia, Araucaria, Archontophonix, Arenaria, Arecastrum, Argyranthemum, Armeria, Arolisia, Aronia, Arrhenatherum, Artemisia, Arundinaria, Asclepias, Asparagus, Aspidistra, Asplenium, Aster, Astilbe, Astrantia, Athyrium, Aubrieta, Aucuba, Aurinia, Babiana, Bambusa, Bauhinia, Bellis, Berberis, Bergenia, Betula, Bignonia, Bougainvillea, Brachychiton, Brachycome, Briza, Brunfelsia,Brunnera, Buddleia, Buxus, Caesalpinia, Calamagrostis, Calibracoa, Calliandra, Callicarpa, Callistemon, Calluna, Calycanthrus, Campanula, Campsis, Canna, Caragana, Carex, Carissa, Carpinus, Caryopteris, Cassia, Castanopsis, Ceanothus, Cedrus, Caratonia, Ceratostigma, Cercidiphyllum, Cercis, Cestrum, Chaenomeles, Chamaecyparis, Chamaerops,Chasmanthium, Cheiranthus, Chelone, Chilopsis, Chionanthus, Chitalpa, Choisya, Chondropetalu, Chorisia, Cinnamomum, Cistus, Ctirus, Clematis, Clerodendrum, Clethra, Clytostoma, Coleonema, Conradina,Convallaria, Convolvulus, Coprosma, Cordyline, Coreopsis, Cornus, Correa, Cortaderia, Corydalis, Cosmos, Cotinus, Cotoneaster, Crowea, Cryptomeria, Cuphea, Cupressocyparis, Cupressus, Cycas, Cyclamen, Cyperus (except C. esculentus, C. rotundus), Cyrtomium, Cytisus (except C. scoparius, C. monspessulanus), Daboecia, Daphne, Daphniphyllum, Deschampsia, Deutzia, Dianella, Dianthus, Dicentra, Dicksonia, Dierama, Distictis, Dodonaea, Dryopteris, Duranta, Echinacea, Elaeagnus, Elaeocarpus, Elymus, Enkianthus, Ensete, Epimedium, Equisetum, Erianthus, Erica, Erigeron, Erinus, Erodium, Erythrina, Escallonia, Eucalyptus, Eugena, Euonymus, Eupatorium, Eurya, Euryops, Evolvulus, Fallopia, Fallugia, Fargesia, Fatsia, Feijoa, Festuca, Ficus, Forsythia, Fothergilla, Fragaria, Franklinia, Fraxinus, Fuchsia, Gaillardia, Galphimia, Gardenia, Gaultheria, Gaura, Geijera, Gelsemium, Genista (except G. monspessulana), Geranium, Geum, Ginkgo, Gloxinia, Grevillea, Grewia, Hakonechloa, Hardenbergia, Hebe, Hedera, Helianthemum, Helichrysum, Helictotrichon, Heliotropium, Helleborus, Hemerocallis, Hesperaloe, Heuchera, Hibiscus, Hosta, Houttuynia, Hydrangia, Hymenoxys, Hypericum (except H. perforatum), Iberis, Ilex, Illicium, Imperata (except I. brevifolia), Indigofera, Ipomea, Iris (except I. douglasiana, I. missouriensis), Itea, Jacaranda, Jasminum, Jatropha, Juniperus, Justica, Kerria, Kniphofia, Koelreuteria, Kolkwitzia, Lablab, Laburnum, Lagerstroemia, Lantana, Larix, Laurus, Lavandula, Lavatera, Leptospermum, Leucopthishyllum, Lewisia, Liatris, Ligustrum, Lilium, Limonium, Liriodendron, Liriope, Lithodora, Loropetalum, Luma, Lysimachia, Macfadyena, Machilus, Magnolia, Mahonia, Malus , Mandevilla, Matteuccia, Metasequoia, Metrosideros, Michelia, Microbiota, Millettia, Miscanthus, Molinia, Monarda, Moraea, Morus, Murraya, Musa, Musella, Myoporum, Myrica, Myrtus, Nandina, Neolitsia, Nepeta, Nephrolepis, Nerium, Nierembergia, Nyssa, Ochna, Oenothera, Olea, Ophiopogon, Origanium, Osmanthus, Osmunda, Otatea, Oxalis, Oxydendrum, Pachysandra, Paeonia, Pandorea, Panicum (except P. antidotale), Parrotia, Parthenocissus, Pasania, Passiflora, Pennisetum (except P. clandestinum), Penstemon, Pernettya, Perovskia, Persea, Persicaria, Petrea, Petunia, Phalaris, Philadelphus, Philodendron, Phlomis, Phlox, Phormium, Photinia, Phyllostachys, Physocarpus, Physostegia, Picea, Pinus, Pistacia, Platycodon, Pleioblastus, Plumbago, Podocarpus, Polygonum (P. amphibium var. emersum ,P. cuspidatum, P. polystachyum, P. sachalinense) Polystichum, Populus, Potentilla, Primula, Prosopis, Prunus, Pseudolarix, Pulmonaria, Punica, Pyracantha, Pyrus, Raphiolepis, Ratibia, Rhus, Ribes, Robinia, Rodgersia, Rosmarinus, Rudbeckia, Rumohra, Salix, Salvia ( except S. aethiops, S.virgata, S. pratensis), San tolina, Sapium, Saponaria, Sarcococca, Sasa, Sasaella, Saxifraga, Scabiosa, Scaevola, Schinus, Schizophragma, Schizostylis, Sedum, Senecio (except S. jacobataea, S.squalidus), Sequoiadendron, Serissa, Shibataea, Silene, Sisyrinchium, Skimmia, Solidago, Sophora, Sorbus, Spartium, Spiraea, Stephanotis, Stewartia, Strelitzia, Styrax, Symphoricarpus, Tabeulia, Taxodium, Tecomaria, Ternstroemia, Teucrium, Thryptomene, Thuja, Thunbergia, Thymus, Tiarella, Tibouchina, Trachelospermum, Trachycarpus, Tradescantia, Tsuga, Tulbaghia, Typha, Ulmus, Verbena, Veronica, Vigna, Vinca, Viola, Vitex, Vitis, Washingtonia, Weigela, Westringia, Wisteria, Xanthoceras, Xylosma, Yucca, and Zinnia. 
 

Neilson Orchids Inc., Waldport OROI-131805 Orchid plants. 

New Growth/D. Wells Farms, Hubbard OROI-103427 Alnus, Berberis, Betula, Cedrus, Celtis, Cercis, Cornus, Crataegus, Fagus, Fraxinus,Gingko, Gleditsia, Juglans, Koelreuteria, Larix, Libocedrus, Liquidambar, Liriodendron, Mahonia, Malus, Picea, Pinus, Populus, Robinia, Styrax, Thuja, Tilia, Zelkova. 

NorCal Nursery, Inc., Malin   OROI-182661       Fragaria spp. (Bareroot, CA) and Rubus idaeus (Bareroot, CA/OR)

North American Plants, LLC, McMinnville OROI-147715 Amelanchier laevis, A. xgrandiflora, Betula jacquemontii, B. nigra, B. papyrifera, B. platyphylla, B. populifolia, Corylus avellana, Hydrangea arborescens, H. quercifolia, Juglans regia, Kalmia latifolia, Magnolia soulangiana, M.virginiana, Malus domestica, Nandina domestica, Olea europea, Photinia xfrasieri, Prunus domestica, P. insititia, P. serrulata, Pyrus communis, Syringa laciniata, S. meyeri, S. pekingensis, S. reticulata, S. vulgaris, S. xhyacinthiflora. 

Northwoods Wholesale Nursery / One Green World, Molalla OROI -97328 Kiwi (Actinidia) and Paw Paw (Asimina). 

Oregon Azaleas, Sherwood OROI-98738 Rhododendron hybrid (azalea only).

Oregon Coast Greenhouses, Waldport OROI-73563 Out of Business.

Oregon Coastal Flowers, Tillamook OROI-144729 No longer a participant.

Oregon Flowers, Aurora OROI‑100299   Allium spp., Astilbe spp., Brodiaea spp., Colvillii spp., Eremurus spp., Freesia spp., Humulus spp., Hyacinthus spp., Hydrangea spp., Ilex verticillata, Iris spp., Ixia spp., Liatris spp., Lilium spp.(Asiatic, Oriental and Stargazer lilies), Montbretia spp., Narcissus spp., Nerine spp., Paeonia spp., Phlox spp., Rosa spp., Sedum spp., Symporicarpus spp., Tulipa spp., and Zantedeschia spp..

Orson’s Greenhouse, Tangent OROI-83485 No longer a participant.

Our American Roots OROI-104222 See Van der Salm Bulb Farm (110.12) for list of approved commodities.

Pacific West Nurseries, Anderson OROI-62373 Out of Business.

Panzer Greenhouse/Cascade Floral, Beaverton OROI-87264 Rhododendron hybrid (azalea only).

Pennington Seed, Inc., Lebanon OROI-142 Grass and wildflower seeds. 

Richard D. Havens, Hubbard OROI-95459 Narcissus bulbs. 

Russell V. Graham, Salem OROI-96927   Out of Business.

Schreiner’s Gardens, Salem OROI-80735 Iris sp., Iris rhizomes and cut flowers (except I. douglasiana and I. missouriensis).

Shasta Nursery, Klamath County OROI-62373 Strawberry nursery stock. 

Shepard Greenhouse, Auroa OROI-80413    Out of Business. 

Sierra Cascade Nursery, Bonanza OROI-71441 Strawberry nursery stock. 

Simantels, Inc., Hillsboro OROI-98429        Out of Business.

Siskiyou Rare Plants, Medford OROI-95017 Abutilon, Acantholimon, Achillea, Aceriphyllum rossii, Acorus gramineus, Acino, Adiantum, Adenophora, Adonis, Aethionema, Agastache, Agave, Ajuga pyramidalis, Alchemilla, Allium, Aloinopis, Alopecurus, Alstroemeria psittacina, Alyssoides, Alyssum, Amelanchier, Amorpha, Amsonia, Anacylas, Anaphalis, Andromeda, Androsace, Anemone, Anemonopsis, Anomatheca, Antennaria, Anthemis, Anthyllis, Antirrhinum, Aquilegia, Arabis, Arctotis, Arenaria, Arisaema, Arisarum proboscideum, Armeria, Aristia, Artemisia, Arum, Aruncus, Asarina procumbens, Asarum, Asplenium, Asperula, Aster, Astilbe, Astragalus, Astrantia, Arythyrium, Aubrieta, Aurinia, Ballota, Begonia grandis, Bellis, Bellium minutum, Berberis X stenophylla, Bergenia, Betula, Blechnum, Bletilla, Bolax, Boltonia, Bommeria, Bornmuellera, Brachycome, Brachyglottis, Briza, Bronxensis, Bruckenthalia, Brunnera, Buddleia, Buxus, Calamintha, Calandrinia, Callianthemum, Calceolaria, Callirhoe, Callistemon, Calocephalus, Calochortus, Calluna, Caltha, Calylophus drummondii, Campanula, Cardamine, Carduncellus mitissimus, Carex, Caryopteris, Catanache, Ceanothus prostratus, Cedrus, Celsioverbascum, Cephalaria, Cephalotaxus, Centaurea, Cerastium tomentosum, Ceratostigma, Cercis occidentalis, Chaenomeles, Chamaedaphne, Chamaecyparis, Chamaemelum, Cheilanthes, Chiastophyllum, Choisya, Chrysogonum virginianum, Clematis, Clintonia, Colchium, Collomia, Colobanthus, Columnae, Conandrun, Corallina compacta, Coryopsis, Conradina verticillata, Convallaria, Convolvulus, Coptis, Coreopsis alpina (Alba), Corokia, Coronilla, Cortusa, Cornus canadensis, Corydalis, Cotoneaster, Cotula, Crassula, Crinodendron, Crocosmia, Cryptomeria japonica, Cupressus, Cyanthus, Cyathodes, Cyclamen, Cymbalaria, Cymophyllus fraseri, Cyrtomium caryotideum, Cystopteris, Cytisus X kewensis, Daboecia cantabrica, Dactylarhiza, Daphne, Degenia velebitica, Delosperma, Delphinium, Deschampsia flexuosa (Aura), Deutzia, Dianthus, Diascia, Dicentra, Dierama, Digitalis, Dionysia aretioides, Diselma, Disporum, Dodecatheon, Douglasas, Dorycnium hirsutum, Draba, Dryas, Dryopteris, Dudleya, Echinops, Echium, Edraianthus, Elmera, Embothyrium, Empetrum, Epiactus, Ephedra, Epilobium obcordatum (Strawberry), Epimedium, Equisetum, Erica, Erigeron, Erinacea pungens, Erinus, Eriogonum, Eriophorum spissum, Eriophyllum lanatum Siskiyou, Eritrichum, Erodium, Eryngium, Erythronium, Erysimum, Eucryphia, Eumecon, Eunomia oppositifolia, Euonymus fortunei (Harlequin), Euphorbia, Euryops, Fabiana, Fibigia, Filipendula, Fitzroya, Forsythia viridissima, Fothergilla, Fragaria chiloensis (Green Pastures), Fragaria vesca (Albicarpa), Frankenia thymifolia, Fritillaria, Fuschsia, Fumana, Gaillardia, Gaultheria humifusa, Gaura lindheimeri, Gaylussacia, Gazania, Genista, Gentiana, Geranium, Geum, Gilia, Glaucidium, Globularia, Goodyera oblongifolia, Gravetye, Grevillea, Gymnocarpium, Gypsophila, Haberlea, Hacquetia epipactis, Hakonechloa macra (Aureola), Halimiocistus, Halmium, Haloragis, Haplopappus, Hebe, Hebebstretia, Hedera helix, Helenium,. Helianthemum, Helichrysum, Helipterum, Helleborus, Helonias bullata, Heloniopsis orientalis, Hemerocallis, Hepatica, Heterotheca, Heuchera, Heucherella, Hieraceum lanatum, Hircipium, Homogyne, Hosta, Houstonia, Hudsonia, Hydrangea, Hypericum, Hypoxis hirsuta, Hypsela, Iberis, Ilex, Imperata cylindrica (Rubra), Incarvillea mairei, Indigofera, Inula ensifolia, Ipheion, Iris, Isopyron, Ixia, Jasione, Jasminum parkeri, Jeffersonia, Juniper, Kalimeris, Kalmiopsis, Kelseya, Kerria japonica, Kirengeschoma, Kniphofia, Lachenalia, Lathyrus, Lavetera, Leiophyllum, Lepidium, Leptospermum, Lesquerella, Leucanthemum, Leucogenes, Leucopogon, Liatris, Linaria, Lobelia, Loiseleuria, Loropetalum, Lotus, Luzula, Lychene, Lygodium, Lysimachia, Mahonia, Marsilaa, Meconopsiss, Michrocachrys, Microstrobos, Minuartia, Miscanthus, Mitchella, Monardella, Moraea, Morina, Morisia, Mutisia, Narcissus, Nemesia, Nerine, Notholeana, Olearia, Omphalodes, Ononis, Onosma, Opithandra, Orostachys, Osteospermum, Othona, Ourisia, Oxytropis, Pachystegia, Paeonia, Panicum, Parahebe,, Pardancanda, Paronychia serpyllifolia, Patrinia, Paxistima, Pellaea, Penstemon, Perezia, Pernettya, Perovskia, Petrocallis, Petrocoptis pyrenaica,Petrophytum, Petrorhagia saxifraga (Rosette), Phlomis, Phlox, Phoenicaulis, Phygelis, Phylliopsis, Phyllitis, Phyllodoce empetriformis, Phyllothamnus erectus, Physaria, Physocarpus, Physostegia, Phyteuma, Picea, Pimelea, Plantago, Platycodon, Pleione, Podocarpus nivalis, Polemonium carneum, Polypodium, Polystichum, Polygala, Polygonatum humile, Polygonum, Poneorchis, Potentilla, Primula, Prunella, Pteridophyllum, Pterocephalus perennis, Ptilotrichum spinosum (Roseum), Pulmonaria, Pulsatilla, Putoria, Pyrrosia, Ramonda, Ranunculus, Raoulia, Rhodothamnus, Rhodohypoxis, Rinephyllum, Romanzoffia, Romulea, Rosmarinus, Rosularia, Ruellia, Ruschia, Roscoea scillifolia, Ruta graveolens (Curly Girl), Salix, Salvia caespitosa, Sanguinaria, Santolina, Saponaria, Sarcoccoa, Satureja, Saxifraga, Scabiosa, Schizostylis, Scilla, Scleranthus uniflorus, Scoliopsis, Scutellaria, Sebaea, Sedum, Selaginella, Semiaquilegia, Sempervivum, Senecio, Senna, Sideritis, Silene, Siskiyou, Sisyrinchium, Smelowskia, Soldanella, Sorbus, Spigelia, Spirea, Stachys candida, Sternbergia, Stokesia, Struthiopteris, Succisa prantensis, Sutera, Symphoriocarpus, Symphyandra, Symphytum, Synthyris, Syringa laciniata, Talinum, Tanacetum densum amanum, Tanakaea, Telesonix, Tellima, Teucrium, Thalictrum, Thelypteris, Thermopsis, Thalaspiu, Thuja, Thujopsis, Thymus, Tiarella wherryi, Titanopsis, Tofieldia, Townsendia, Trachelium, Tradescantia, Tricyrtis, Trifolium, Trillium, Tsuga canadensis, Tsusiophyllum, Tulipa, Ulmus, Uvularia, Vancouveria, Verbascum, Verbena, Veronica, Viola, Vitaliana, Weigelia, Woodsia obtuse, Xerophyllum, Zauschneria, Zinnia. 

Swan Island Dahlias, Canby OROI-84625 Dahlia tubers. 
 

The Scotts Company, Gervis OROI-143 Seed Only Festuca aurundinaceae, F. rubra, F. rubra var commutata, Lolium multiflorium, L. perenne, Poa pratensis. 

Treco, Woodburn OROI-87121 Apple, pear, cherry trees, and rootstocks

Trumbull’s Peony Gardens, Milton-Freewater OROI-90189 Peony and cut flowers. 

U.S. Espalier Nursery, Sherwood OROI-85617 Malus, Prunus and Pyrusbare root nursery stock. 

Van der Salm Bulb Farm. Hermiston, OROI-104222 Bulbs/root divisions: Dahia spp., Hermocallis spp., Lillium spp., Peonia spp.  Cut Flowers: Paeonia spp.

Weil Farms, Dundee OROI-127618  Malus sp., Pyrus comunis, Prunus avium, P. tomentosa x P. cerasifera, P. incana x P. tomentosa, P. fruticosa x P. lannesiana, P. lannesiana x P. cerasus, P. lannesiana, P. armenicca x P. myroblan, P. cerasifera x P. persica, P. domestica, Salix sp. (not to include Salix caprea)

White Owl Farms, OROI – 182849     Cut  Flowers: Paeonia officinalis

Willamette Nurseries, Canby  OROI-126956    Acer ginnala (Flame Amur Maple), Acer grandiflora, Acer palmatum (Green Japanese Maple), Acer palmatum 'atropurpureum' (Red Japanese Maple), Acer platanoider, Acer platanoides (Norway Maple), Acer rubrum, Acer rubrum ‘Franksred’ (Red Sunset Maple), Acer rubrum 'October Glory' (Otober Glory Red Maple), Acer saccharum (Sugar Maple), Acer x freemani 'Jeffersred' (Autumn Blaze Red Maple), Amelanchier alnifolia, Amelanchier canadensis, Amelanchier laevis, Amelanchier x grandiflora ‘Autumn Brilliance’ (Autumn Brilliance Serviceberry), Betula jacquemontii (White Barked Himalayan Birch), Betula nigra (River Birch), Betula nigra 'Cully' (Heritage Birch), Celtis occidentalis (Common Hackberry), Cercidiphyllum japonica (Katsuratree), Cercis canadensis (Eastern Redbud), Cercis chinensis , Cladrastis kentukea (American Yellowwood), Corylus avallana 'Contorta' (Harry Lauder’s Walking Stick Contorted Filbert), Cotinus coggygria, Cotinus coggygria 'Golden Spirit' Golden Spirit Smoketree), Cotinus coggygria 'Royal Purple' (Royal Purple Smoketree), Cydonia Provence Quince, Cydonia Provence Quince BA29C, Cydonia sp., Davidia involucrate (Dove Tree), Fagus sylvatica (European Beech), Fagus sylvatica 'purpurea' (Purple Leaf Beech), Franklinia alatamaha (Franklin Tree), Fraxinus pennsylvanica (Green Ash), Ginkgo biloba, Gymnocladus dioicus (Kentucky Coffee Tree), Koelreuteria paniculata (Golden Raintree), Liquidambar styraciflua (American Sweetgum), Liriodendron tulipfera (Tulip Tree), Malus antonovka, Malus baccata, Malus dolgo (Dolgo Crabapple), Malus sp., Malus ‘sproutfree’ (Sproutfree rootstock), Nyssa sylvatica (Black Gum), Oxydendrum arboretum (Sourwood), Platanus x acerifolia, Platanus x acerifolia 'Bloodgood' (Bloodgood London planetree), Platanus x acerifolia 'Columbia' (Columbia London planetree), Platanus x acerifolia 'Exclamation' (Exclamation London planetree), Populus tremuloides (Quaking Aspen), Prunus americana, Prunus avium (bare root, free from fruit) (Mazzard Cherry), Prunus besseyi (Sand Cherry), Prunus cerasifera (Myrobalan Plum), Prunus cerasifera ‘Cripoizam’ (Crimson Pointe), Prunus cistena (Purple Leaf Sand Cherry), Prunus mahaleb (bare root, free from fruit) (Mahaleb Cherry), Prunus padus, Prunus persica ‘Lovell’ (Lovell Peach), Prunus sp., Pyrus betulaefolia (Betulaefolia Pear), Pyrus calleryana (Callery or Bradford Pear), Pyrus communis ‘Winter Nelis’, Pyrus sp., Pyrus ussuriensis (Harbin Pear), Quercus muehlenbergii (Chinkapin Oak), Quercus bicolor (Swamp White Oak), Quercus coccínea (Scarlett Oak), Quercus garryana (Oregon White Oak), Quercus macrocarpa (Burr Oak), Quercus palustris (Pin Oak), Quercus robur ‘Fastigiata’ (Columnar English Oak), Sophora japonica (Japanese Pagota Tree), Stewartia pseudocamellia (Japanese Stewartia), Styrax japonicus (Japanese Snowbell), Syringa reticulate (Ivory Silk Tree Lilac), Tilia cordata (Littleleaf Linden), Ulmus americana 'Princeton' (Princeton Elm), Ulmus americana ‘Valley Forge’ (Valley Forge Elm), Ulmus hybrid ‘Morton Glossy’ (Triumph Elm), Zelkova serrata (Japanese Zelkova).

 

Wolferman’s, Medford ORIO-3872 See Bear Creek Operations (110.5) for list of approved commodities.

Woodburn Nursery & Azaleas/Cascade Floral, Woodburn OROI-85136 Andromeda, Berberis thunbergii, Buxus, Calluna, Carex, Cedrus, Chamaecyparis, Cornus, Cotoneaster, Cytisus praecox, Daboecia, Daphne, Dianthus, Erica, Euonymus, Gaultheria, Genista pilosa, Geranium, Hemerocallis, Hosta, Ilex, Juniperus, Lithodora, Leucothoe, Microbiota, Nandina, Phlox, Photinia, Picea, Potentilla, Prunus laurocerasus, Rhododendron hybrid (azalea only), Spiraea, Syringa, Thuja. 
 
 
 

WASHINGTON APPROVED NURSERIES, CERTIFICATE NUMBERS, AND COMMODITIES 

Aitken’s Salmon Creek Gardens, Vancouver, WOI-305 Iris species (dormant rhizomes and foliage fans) I. ensata, I. folisa, I. japonica, I. orientalis, I. sibirica, I. unguivcularis.

Auvil Fruit Company, Orondo, WOI-316 Cherry Fruit

Bailey’s Nursery, Sunnyside WOI-6897 Fruit and shade trees (except those restricted by quarantine). 

Buckskin Orchard, Bridgeport, WOI-307 Cherry Fruit. 

C & O Nursery, Wenatchee WOI-6 Fruit trees. 

Cameron Nursery, Eltopia WAOI-0280 Apple trees and fruit tree rootstocks. 

Cedar Valley, Centralia WOI-897 Currant, gooseberry, justa berry, kiwi, rose, calla lily, raspberry, blackberry, strawberry, blueberry, and rhododendrons. 

Central Washington Nursery, LLC, Quincy  WOI-509  Fraxinus pennsylvania, Malus spp., Prunus avium, (bareroot free of fruit) Prunus cerasifera, Pyrus calleryana,  Pyrus communis, and  Prunus mahaleb (bareroot, free of fruit)

Chelan Fruit Cooperative, Brewster WOI-319 Cherry Fruit.

Chelan Fruit Cooperative, Chelan WOI-318 Cherry Fruit.

Chervenka Farms, Sumner WOI-10 Fruit trees other than apple. 

Columbia Basin Nursery, Quincy WOI-2 Pear and apple seedlings and fruit trees. 

Conway Feed Co., Conway WOI-6060 Canola pellets.

Custom Apple Packers, Wenatchee WOI-301 Cherry Fruit

DeGoede Bulb Farms, Mossyrock WOI-16 Astible, calla lilies, iris, lily, liatris, peony and tulip cut flowers.

DeGoede Bulb Farms, Mossyrock  WOI‑16  

Nursery Stock: Achillea, Adiantum, Aegopodium, Agastache, Ajuga, Alcea, Anemone, Aquilegia, Arabis, Armeria, Artemisia, Asarum, Aster, Astilbe, Astrantia, Athyrium, Aubrietia a x cultorum, Brunnera, Buddleia, Callirhoe, Campanula, Caryopteris, Centaurea dealbata, C. Montana, Convallaria, Coreopsis, Crocosmia montbretia, Crocus, Delosperma, Delphinium, Dianthus, Dicentra, Digitalis, Doronicum, Echinacea, Eucomis, Eupatorium dubium, E. rugosum, Euphorbia dulcis, Euphorbia epithymoides, Filipendula, Gaillardia, Gaura lindhemeri, Gazania, Geranium, Hedera, Helenium, Heliopsis, Helleborus, Hemerocallis, Heuchera, Hibiscus, Hosta, Houttuynia, Hyacinth, Iberis, Iris ensata, Iris germanica, Iris hollandica, Iris louisiana, Iris pallida, Iris pseudacorus, Iris siberica, Iris versicolor, Juncus, Lavandula, Leucanthemum, Ligularia, Lobelia, Lupinus, Lysimachia,  Malva sylvestris, Matteuccia, Monarda, Myosotis sylvestris, Narcissus, Nepata, Oenothera, Osmunda, Paeonia, Papaver, Penstemon, Perovskia, Phlox, Phygelious blacher, P. recta, Phyllitis, Physostegia, Platycodon, Polemonium, Polysticum, Primula, Pulmonaria, Pulsatilla vulgaris, Rhodohypoxis, Rudbeckia, Salvia nemerosa , Salvia officinalis, Salvia verticillata, Scabiosa, Sedum, Silene uniflora, Solidago, Stachys, Thymus, Tiarella, Tradescantia, Trollius, Tulipa, Verbascum, Verbena, Veronica, Viola; Bulbs: Colchicum, Iris, Narcissus, Tulipa;

Cut Flowers: Astilbe, Iris, Liatris, Lilium, Paeonia, Tulipa, Zantedeschia

DeGoede’s Greenhouses, E. Sumner WOI-3760 Cut flowers - daffodil and tulip. 

Dovex Fruit Company, Wenatchee, WOI-314 Cherry Fruit

Evergreen Wholesale Florist, Seattle WAOI-0977 Cut flowers: Allium, daffodil, iris, lily, peony, tulip and Eremurus. 

Ferndale Grain, Ferndale WOI-6061 Canola pellets. 

Gebbers Farms, Brewster WOI-320 Cherry Fruit.

Gerritt Schinkelshock, Prosser WOI-682 Cut flowers - Gladiolus only. 

Gold Digger Apples, Oroville WOI-321 Cherry Fruit.

Henry’s Plant Farm, Snohomish WOI-152 Ferns, asparagus ferns, Chinese weeping fig, African violets, Calceolaria, Cineraria, Cyclamen, Exacum, Gerbera, gloxinia, begonias, primrose, Primula, Ranunculus, Streptocarpus and Alstroemeria. 

Holland American Bulb and Farm Inc., Woodland WOI-6017 Temporarily suspended.
 
Hulbert Farms Inc
., Mount Vernon WOI-4615 Cut flowers: daffodil.

Keystone Ranch, Riverside, WOI-313  Cherry fruit

Knutson Farms, Inc., Sumner WOI-18 Daffodil, iris, lily, peony and tulip cut flowers.

Lewis River Flowers, Inc., WOI-6012 Cut flowers only: Aconitum, Asclepia, Asiatic lily, Astilbe,Astrantia, Campanula, Celosia, Chelone, Crocosmia, Delphinium, Hypericum, Iris spurin, iris (Dutch), larkspur, Liatris, Lisianthus, Lobelia, Lysimachia orientals, phony, Phlox, Physostegia, Scabiosa, snapdragon, Solidago, Solidaster, stargazers, sunflower, Symphoricorpos, tulip, Veronica, and yarrow.

Lubbe Farms, Montesano WOI-395 Tulip and daffodil cut flowers.

McDougall and Sons Inc., Wenatchee, WOI-311 Cherry Fruit

Mike and Joe's Nursery, WOI-149 Apple trees.

Mountain View Greenhouse, Woodinville WOI-6011 Geranium, poinsettia, fuchsia and impatiens rooted cuttings.

Northern Fruit Company, E. Wenatchee WOI-322 Cherry Fruit.

Our American Roots WOI-6013 See Van der Salm Bulb Farm (110.14) for list of approved commodities.

Pacific Coast Cherry Packers, Wapato  WOI-317 Cherry Fruit

Peterson Land & Livestock, Woodland WOI-021 Cut flowers of Narcissus, Paenoia and ADutch@ Iris spp

Phillippi Fruit Company, Wenatchee, WOI-315 Cherry Fruit

Puget Sound Bulb Ex., Sumner WOI-4 Bulbs.

Puyallup Valley Flower Co-op, Sumner WOI-17     Daffodil, iris, lily, peony and tulip cut flowers.

Sageland Vineyards,   WOI-304   Wapato Cherry Fruit.  Out Of Business.

Sakuma Brothers Co., Birlington WOI-20 Strawberry and caneberry nursery stock.

Stemilt Growers, Wenatchee WOI-303 Cherry Fruit

Stemilt Growers (Crown Union Plant), E. Wenatchee WOI-323 Cherry Fruit.

The Apple House, Brewster WO1-308 Cherry Fruit. 

Tiny's Organics, Wenatchee, WOI-312 Cherry Fruit

Van der Salm Bulb Farm, Woodland, WOI-6013 Cut flowers of Paeonia spp.; Bulbs/corms/root divisions of Aconitum spp., Astilbe spp., Crocosmia spp., Dahlia spp., Dicentra spp., Hermocallis spp., Hosta spp., Ismeme spp., Lilium spp., Paeonia spp., Zantedeschia spp.

Van Lierop Bulb Farms, Puyallup WOI-9 Tulip and daffodil cut flowers. 

Van Well Nursery, Wenatchee WOI-5 Malus domestica, Prunus armeniaca, P. avium, P. cerasifera, P. cerasus, P. domestica, P. persica, P. salicina, Pyrus communis, Pyrus pyrifolia.

Washington Bulb Company, Mount Vernon WOI‑15 Iris spp. (iris) (except Iris douglasiana (Douglas Iris) and I. missouriensis (Western blue)), Lilium spp. (lily), Narcissus spp. (daffodil), Paeonia spp. (peony) and Tulipa spp. (tulip) cut flowers. 

Washington Cherry Growers, Wenatchee W0I-306 Cherry Fruit. 

West Shore Acres, Mount Vernon WOI-031 Daffodils and tulip cut flowers. 

Willow Drive Nursery, Ephrata WOI-1 Malus domestica, Prunus armeniaca, P. avium, P. cerasifera, P. cerasus, P. domestica, P. mahaleb, P. persica, P. salicina, Pyrus communis, Pyrus pyrifolia. (No genera of Sudden Oak Death hosts and associated hosts).
 

OTHER STATES APPROVED NURSERIES, CERTIFICATE NUMBERS, AND COMMODITIES 

Aldershot of New Mexico, NMOI-0001 Out of Business

Aldershot Greenhouses LTD, Burlington, Ontario, Canada CANOI-0002 Temporarily Suspended

  Bonnie Plant Farm #50, 4575 Quince Avenue Silver Springs, NV 89429 NVOI-005

Abelmoschus esculentus, Allium porrum, Allium schoenoprasum, Aloysia citriodora,  Anethum graveolens, Asparagus officinalis, Beta vulgaris, Brassica juncea, Brassica napus, Brassica oleracea, Brassica rapa, Capsicum annuum, Citrullus lanatus, Coriandrum sativum, Cucumis melo, Cucumis sativus, Cucurbita maxima, Cucurbita moschata, Cucurbita pepo, Cynara scolymus, Fabaceae Glycine, Helianthus annuus, Lactuca sativa, Lolium perenne, Phaseolus sp., Pisum sativum, Solanum lycopersicum, Spinacia oleracea, Zea Mays.

Casa Verde Nursery, Yuma, Arizona A01-1384 (Vegetable plants must be in compliance with Section 3264)

 Capsicum annuum, Citrullus lanatus, Cucumis melo, Solanum melongena, Solanum lycopersicum

Dayton Valley Turf, Reno, Nevada NVOI-002 Grass Sod, Orchard Grass (Dactylis glomerata)

Harry and David / Bear Creek Operations, Hebron, Ohio OHOI-0001 (approved origins in parentheses): apple and pear fruit (from OROI-3872 approved origins)

Harry and David / Bear Creek Operations, Rio Rico, AZ A01-0002 Mangoes (Mexico)

High Desert Turf, Sparks, Nevada  NVOI-003  Grass Sod

Greenheart Farms, Arroyo Grande, Arizona A0I-5779 Vegetable plants (must be in compliance with Section 3264), (except Yuma, Arizona tomato plants). 

Abelmoschus esculentus, Allenrolfea occidentalis, Allium cepa, Allium porrum, Anemopsis californica, Apium graveolens var. dulce, Asparagus officinalis, Atriplex canescens, A. lentiformis, Baccharis sarothroid, Baccharis spp., Beta vulgaris, Bouteloua dactyloides, Brassica oleracea, Brassica oleracea var. acephala, Brassica oleracea var. botrytis, Brassica oleracea var. capitata, Brassica oleracea var. italica, Brassica rapa, Capsicum spp., Cichorium endivia, Cichorium intybus, Citruilius lanatus var. cafferm, Citrullus lanatus, Coffea spp., Cucumi melo, Cucumis melo, C. sativus, Cucumis spp., Cucurbita pepco, C. maxima, C. moschata, Cynara scolymus, Cynodon dactylon, Distichlis spicata, Distichlis spp., Eremochloa ophiuroides, Festuca arundinacea, Juncus cooperi, Lactuca sativa, Isocoma acradenia, Lucopersicon esculentum, L. lycooperscium, Ocimum sanctum, Origanum vulgare, Panicum virgatum var. alamo, Parthenium argentatum, Paspalum vaginatum, Pipinella anisum, Populus frenontii, Prosopis glandulosa, P. pubesens, Salix exigua, S. goodingii, Salvia officinalis, Schoenoplectus acutus, S. americanus, S. robustus, Solanum melongena, S. tuberosum, Sphaeralcea ambigua, Spinacia oleracea, Sporobolu airoides, Stenotaphrum secundatum, Suaeda moquinii, Taraxacum officinale, Thymus mongolicus.

Long Distance Roses, Colorado Springs, Colorado COI-169 Cut roses. 

Masson Farms of New Mexico, Inc., Radium Springs, New Mexico  NMOI-0002

Bulbs/Rhizome: Hyacinthus spp., Narcissus spp., Oxalis spp., and Tulipia sp.

Unrooted Cuttings: Begonia X hiemalis, Euphorbia pulcherrima, and Rosa hybrid

 

Milgro Newcastle, Inc., Newcastle, Utah   UTOI-001   Begonia socotrana x B. Tuberhydrida (IA), Brassica oleracea (CA), Chrysanthemum spp. (CA), Cineraria pericollis (CA), Cyclamen persicum (UT), Euphorbia pulcherrima (CA, UT), Eustoma grandiflorum (CA), Exacum affine (CA), Gerbera jamesonii (CA), Hyacinthus orientalis (Holland), Lilium longiflorum (CA), Narcissus pseudonarcissus (Holland), Narcissus tazetta (Israel), Oxalis regnellii (Holland), Solenostemon scutellarioides (CA), Tulipa gesneriana (Holland), and Zantedeschia hybrida (CA).

 

Nevada’s Own, Wellington, Nevada  NVOI- 004

Acaena sp. (except magellanica, novae-zelandiae, pallida), Achillea sp., Aegopodium sp., Agastache sp., Ajuga sp., Alcea sp., Alchemilla sp., Alyssum sp., Anacyclus sp., Anchusa sp., Antennaria sp., Aquilegia sp., Arabis sp., Arenaria sp., Armeria sp., Armeria sp., Artemisia sp., Asclepias sp., Aster sp.,  Aubrieta sp., Aurinia sp., Azorella sp., Baptisia sp., Bellis sp.,  Bellium sp., Berlandiera sp., Calamintha sp., Callirhoe sp., Campanula sp., Catananche sp., Centaurea dealbata, C. Montana,  Centranthus sp., Cerastium sp., Ceratostigma sp., Chamaebatiaria sp., Clematis sp., Coreopsis sp., Cortaderia sp. ( except jubata), Cotula sp., (except mexicana), Cymbalaria sp., Delosperma sp., Delphinium sp., Dianthus sp., Diascia sp., Dicentra sp., Digitalis sp., Doronicum sp., Draba sp., Dymondia sp., Echinacea sp., Echinops sp., Eleocharis sp., Epilobium  sp., Erigeron sp., Eriogonum sp.,  Erodium sp., Erysimum sp., Euonymus fortune, Eupatorium sp., Euphorbia sp., Fragaria sp., Gaillardia sp., Galium sp., Gaura lindheimeri, Gazania sp., Geranium sp., Geum sp., Glechoma sp., Gypsophila cerastoides, G. pacifica, G. paniculata (only if double flowered or sterile), G. repens alba, G. repens rosea, Hedera sp., Helianthemum sp., Heliopsis sp., Hernaria sp., Heuchera sp., Hibiscus sp., Houstonia sp., Hydrocoytle sp.,  Hypericum sp. (except canariens, perforatum), Iberis sp., Isotoma sp., Kniphofia sp., Lamiastrum sp., Lamium sp., Lavandula sp., Leontopodium sp., Leptinella sp., Leucanthemum sp., Liatris sp., Limonium sp., Linaria lobatus, Lindernia grandiflora, Linum sp., Lithodora sp., Lobelia sp., Lonicera sp., Lotus sp., Lupinus sp., Lychnis sp., Lysimachia sp., Malephora sp., Malva sp., Mazus sp., Melinis sp., Monarda sp., Muehlenbeckia axillaris, Myosotis sylvatica, Nepeta sp., Nierembergia repens, Oenothera sp., Origanum laevigatum, O. libanoticum, Osteospurmum sp., Othonna capensis, Papaver sp., Paxistima canbyi, Penstemon sp., Perovskia sp., Physostegia virginiana, Platycodon sp., Polemonium sp., Potentilla sp. (except erecta), Pratia sp., Prunella sp., Pulsatilla sp., Raoulia sp., Ratibida sp., Rubus sp., Rudbeckia sp., Sagina sp., Salvia sp. (except aethiopis & virgata), Santolina sp., Saponaria sp., Scabiosa sp., Scrophularia sp., Scutellaria sp., Sedum sp., Sempervivum sp., Seseli sp., Silene sp., Sisyrinchium sp., Solidago sp., Sporabolus sp., Stokesia sp., Streptocarpella sp., Tanacetum sp., Thymus sp., Tricyrtis sp., Trifolium sp., Verbascum sp., Verbena sp., Veronica sp., Vinca sp., Viola sp., Zauschneria sp.

Sorensen’s Greenhouses, Inc., Ruthven, Essex County, Ontario, Canada CANOI- 0001 Temporarily Suspended

Van Zyverden, Inc., Meridian, Mississippi  MSOI-0001

All plant material may be packed in peat moss or kiln dried wood shavings.

Achillea (Netherlands), Acidanthera (Netherlands), Alcea sp. (Netherlands), Aconitum sp. (Netherlands), Acorus calamus (China, Netherlands), Actinidia sp. (MI),  Adiantum pedatum (TN), Agapanthus (Netherlands), Alisma plantago aquatic (Netherlands), Allium spp. (except A. vineale and A. paniculatum) (CA, Canada, CT, IL, Netherlands, WA), Amarcrinum sp. (Netherlands), Amaryllis belladonna (Netherlands), Amaryllis Belladonna (Israel), Anemone (Netherlands), Anemopsis californica (Netherlands), Aquilegia sp. (Netherlands), Armoracia (MI), Arum sp. (Netherlands), Asclepias sp. (Netherlands), Asparagus (MI, WA), Astilbe (Netherlands), Athyrium filixfernina, A. pycnocarpon (TN), B. hyacinthine (Netherlands), Babiana stricta (CA), Begonia sp. (Belgium), Bletilla sp. (Japan), Brunnera macrophylla (Netherlands),  Buddleia (TN), Butomus umbellatus (Netherlands), Caladium (FL, Brazil), Calochortus (Netherlands), Caltha palustris (Netherlands), Camassia spp. (Netherlands), Campanula punctata (Netherlands), Campsis radicans (TN, Canada), Canna (NC, OK, Brazil, China, Netherlands, Israel), Chaenomeles speciosa (TN), Chionodoxa luciliae (Netherlands), Chlidanthus sp. (Netherlands), Clematis sp. (FL, Canada),  Convallaria (Netherlands), Coreopsis sp. (OR, Netherlands), Coriandrum officinalis (CT), Cornus sericea (TN), Crinum sp. (NC, Costa Rica, Netherlands), Crocosmia sp. (Netherlands), Crocus (Netherlands), Curcuma cordata x c. alismatifolia ‘laddawan’ (Netherlands), Curcuma spp. (Thailand), Cyclamen (Netherlands, Turkey), Cyperus involucratus (Netherlands), Dahlia (Netherlands), Dianthus sp. (Netherlands), Dicentra (WA, Netherlands), Drimiopsis kirkii (CA), Dryopteris marginalis (TN), Echinacea spp. (Netherlands), Echinops ritro (Netherlands), Eranthis hyemalis (Netherlands), Eryngium planum (Netherlands), Eucomis (CA, Netherlands), Euonymus alata (TN), Forsythia (TN), Fragaria (CA), Fragaria vesca (CT), Freesia (Netherlands), Fritillaria (Netherlands), Galanthus sp. (Netherlands), Galtonia sp. (Netherlands), Geranium sp. (NO Pelargonium spp.) (Netherlands), Gladiolus (MI, Netherlands), Gloriosa sp. (Netherlands), Gloxinia (Netherlands), Gypsophila (except G. paniculata) (Netherlands), Helianthus annuus (CT), Helenium puberulum (Netherlands), Heliopsis helianthoides (Netherlands), Helleborus tricastin (Netherlands), Hemerocallis (NC, Netherlands), Heuchera micrantha (Netherlands), Hibiscus syriacus paeoniflorus (TN), Hippeastrum spp. (Belgium, Netherlands, Israel, NC Brazil), Hosta (NC, Netherlands), Humulus lupulus spp. (OR), Hyacinthus sp. (Netherlands), Hydrangea macrophylla (TN, Canada), Hydrocotyle (Netherlands), Hymenocallis sp. (NC, Netherlands), Iris germanica (OR), Iris laevigata (China), Iris sp. (except I. douglassiana, and I. missouriensis) (CA, Japan, NC), Iris versicolor (WA, Netherands), Ixia (Netherlands), Juncus effuses (Netherlands), Kniphofia sp. (Netherlands), Lagerstroemia indica (TN, Netherlands), Leucanthemum superbum (Netherlands), Leucojum aestivum (Turkey), Liatris (Netherlands), Ligularia stenocephala (Netherlands), Lilium (OR, WA, Netherlands), Lobelia cardinalis (Netherlands), Lonicera x brownii (Canada),  Lonicera taterian (TN), Lupinus (Netherlands), Lychnis flos-cuculi (Netherlands), Lycium spp. (NY), Lycoris spp. (NC, China, India, Japan), Lysimachia nummulatia (Netherlands), Mertensia (TN), Mirabilis jalapa (Netherlands), Monardo spp. (Netherlands), Muscadinia rotundifolia (NC), Muscari, (Netherlands Mentha spicata spp. (CT), Myriophyllum sp. (except M. spicatum) (Netherlands), Narcissus (WA, Belgium, Israel, Netherlands, United Kingdom), Nerine sp. (Netherlands), Ocimum basilicum (CT),Origanum vulgare hirtum (CT),  Osmunda cinnamomea (TN), O. regalis (TN), Oxalis (Netherlands), Paeonia spp. (China, Japan, Netherlands, NC, WA), Papaver orientale (Netherlands), Passiflora (Canada), Penstemom digitalis (Netherlands), Petroselinum crispum (CT), Philadelphus coronaries (TN), Phlox (WA, Netherlands), Physocarpus (TN), Platycodon sp. (Netherlands), Polianthes spp.(NC, FL, Taiwan), Polygonatum falcatum (Netherlands), Polystichum achrostichoides (TN), Pontederia cordata (China, Netherlands), Potentilla nepalensis (Netherlands), Pteris (TN), Pulsatilla vulgaris (Netherlands), Puschkinia libanotica (Netherlands), Ranunculus (CA, Israel, Netherlands), Rhuem sp. (MI), Ribes nigrum (MI), Rosmarinus officinalis (CT),  Rubus sp. (except R. spectabilis) (MI, OR, NY), Rudbeckia  fulgida (Netherlands), Rudbeckia spp. (Netherlands), Rumex sanguineus (Netherlands), Salvia nemerosa (Netherlands), Salvia officinalis (CT), Schizostylis coccinea (Netherlands), Scilla campulata (Netherlands), Scilla peruviana (CA, Israel),  Scilla siberica (Netherlands), Sedum herbstfreude (Netherlands), Sedum spp. (OR), Sidalcea malviflora (Netherlands), Sinningia sp. (Netherlands), Solanum tuberosum (CO, MN, NC, ND, WA, WI), Solidago (Netherlands), Sparaxis (Netherlands), Spirea (TN), Sprekelia sp. (Netherlands), Syringa vulgaris (TN), Thalictrum (Netherlands), Thymus vulgaris (CT), Tigridia (Netherlands), Tradescantia andersoniana (Netherlands), Tricyrtis sp. (Netherlands), Trillium (TN), Triteleia sp. (Netherlands), Tritonia crocata (CA), Tulipa (WA, Netherlands), Typha minima (China, Netherlands), Vaccinium spp. (MI, OH, OR, Netherlands), Veronica spicata (Netherlands), Viburnum opulus (TN, Netherlands), Viburnum spp. (TN), Vitis labrusca (MI), V. vinifera (CA,NY), Watsonia pyramidata (CA), Wiegelia (TN), Wisteria floribunda (TN, Canada), Zantedeschia (CA, Israel, Netherlands), Zephyranthes sp. (Netherlands).

Western Turf and Nursery Farm, Reno, Nevada NVOI-001 Grass Sod: No Mow Carefree Fine Fescue, Oasis Blue Fescue, Western Blue Derby.